Senate Ballot Paper
Victoria - Election of 12 Senators

You may
vote in one of
two ways

Either:

Above the line

By numbering at least 6
of these boxes in the order
of your choice (with number
1 as your first choice)

A

DERRYN HINCHS JUSTICE PARTY

B

C

ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY

D

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

E

SCIENCE PARTY/CYCLISTS PARTY

F

PALMER UNITED PARTY

G

JACQUI LAMBIE NETWORK

H

AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS

I

SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA

J

PIRATE PARTY

K

SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY

L

HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY

M

RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTY

N

VOTEFLUX.ORG

O

FAMILY FIRST PARTY

P

CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY

Q

THE ARTS PARTY

R

DLP DEMOCRATIC LABOUR

S

CITIZENS ELECTORAL COUNCIL

T

SECULAR PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

U

AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE

V

NICK XENOPHON TEAM

W

AUSTRALIAN MOTORING ENTHUSIAST PARTY

X

MARRIAGE EQUALITY

Y

PAULINE HANSON'S ONE NATION

Z

SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

AA

AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY

AB

MFP

AC

DRUG LAW REFORM

AD

VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY

AE

MATURE AUSTRALIA

AF

LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS

AG

SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS

AH

LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

AI

RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY

AJ

AUSTRALIAN PROGRESSIVES

AK

THE GREENS

AL

AUSTRALIAN SEX PARTY

 

INDEPENDENT

Or:

Below the line

By numbering at least 12
of these boxes in the order
of your choice (with number
1 as your first choice)

DERRYN HINCHS JUSTICE PARTY

HINCH
Derryn
DERRYN HINCHS JUSTICE PARTY

GRIMLEY
Stuart
DERRYN HINCHS JUSTICE PARTY

COLLYER
David

MITCHELL-COOK
Wanda

ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY

POON
Bruce
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY

EDGECOMBE
Jacqueline
ANIMAL JUSTICE PARTY

AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

CARR
Kim
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

CONROY
Stephen Michael
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

COLLINS
Jacinta
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

MARSHALL
Gavin
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

YANG
Chien-Hui
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

PERSSE
Louise
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

KENT
Steve
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

TARCZON
Les
AUSTRALIAN LABOR PARTY

SCIENCE PARTY/CYCLISTS PARTY

JAMES
Luke
SCIENCE PARTY

DOW
Nik
CYCLISTS PARTY

PALMER UNITED PARTY

THOOLEN
Catriona Cecilia
PALMER UNITED PARTY

HICKEY
Cameron
PALMER UNITED PARTY

JACQUI LAMBIE NETWORK

DOLAN
Hugh
JACQUI LAMBIE NETWORK

TIMSON
Matt
JACQUI LAMBIE NETWORK

AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS

JANSON
Vickie
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS

ARAPOGLOU
Eleni
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS

OKUMU
Anne
AUSTRALIAN CHRISTIANS

SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA

NICHOLLS
Georgia
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA

ARMSTRONG
Steven
SUSTAINABLE AUSTRALIA

PIRATE PARTY

SIMPSON
Lachlan
PIRATE PARTY

BURLEIGH
Richard
PIRATE PARTY

SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY

SINNEMA
Chris
SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY

BYRNE
Peter
SOCIALIST EQUALITY PARTY

HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY

GOLDEN
Isaac
HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY

BREAKWELL
Kathryn
HEALTH AUSTRALIA PARTY

RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTY

ASKEY
Graham
RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTY

WILSON
Gray
RENEWABLE ENERGY PARTY

VOTEFLUX.ORG

LEHRER
Danielle
VOTEFLUX.ORG

MILNE
Stuart James
VOTEFLUX.ORG

FAMILY FIRST PARTY

BAIN
Peter Timothy
FAMILY FIRST PARTY

GREEN
Randell
FAMILY FIRST PARTY

MANNERS
Craig
FAMILY FIRST PARTY

CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY

HANNA
May
CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY

BOTROS
Stephanie
CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY

THE ARTS PARTY

GODDE
Rose
THE ARTS PARTY

HENSON
Jamie Christopher
THE ARTS PARTY

ANDREW
Maureen J
THE ARTS PARTY

DLP DEMOCRATIC LABOUR

VEREKER
Stephen
DLP DEMOCRATIC LABOUR

FREEMAN
Michael
DLP DEMOCRATIC LABOUR

CITIZENS ELECTORAL COUNCIL

ISHERWOOD
Craig
CITIZENS ELECTORAL COUNCIL

PEUT
Gabrielle
CITIZENS ELECTORAL COUNCIL

SECULAR PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

PERKINS
John
SECULAR PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

CARR
Alice
SECULAR PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE

JONES
Daniel
AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE

NICHOLLS
Kenneth
AUSTRALIAN LIBERTY ALLIANCE

NICK XENOPHON TEAM

HALPERN
Naomi
NICK XENOPHON TEAM

LEE
Justin
NICK XENOPHON TEAM

AUSTRALIAN MOTORING ENTHUSIAST PARTY

MUIR
Ricky
AUSTRALIAN MOTORING ENTHUSIAST PARTY

MACKLEY
Aaron
AUSTRALIAN MOTORING ENTHUSIAST PARTY

MARRIAGE EQUALITY

TUAZON-McCHEYNE
Jason
MARRIAGE EQUALITY

TOMLINS
Jacqueline
MARRIAGE EQUALITY

PAULINE HANSON'S ONE NATION

ROYLANCE
Simon Peter
PAULINE HANSON'S ONE NATION

CAMERON
Ian John
PAULINE HANSON'S ONE NATION

SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

CHELLIAH
Lalitha
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

GOODEN
Tim
SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY

KERR
Garry
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY

LARKIN
Phil
AUSTRALIAN COUNTRY PARTY

MFP

MADIGAN
John
MFP

GEORGE
Mark
MFP

DRUG LAW REFORM

CHIPP
Greg
DRUG LAW REFORM

SHERMAN
John
DRUG LAW REFORM

VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY

SCANLON
David James
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY

JONES
Miranda
VOLUNTARY EUTHANASIA PARTY

MATURE AUSTRALIA

McCARTHY
Graham
MATURE AUSTRALIA

RIDGE
Roy
MATURE AUSTRALIA

LIBERAL/THE NATIONALS

FIFIELD
Mitch
LIBERAL

McKENZIE
Bridget
THE NATIONALS

RYAN
Scott
LIBERAL

PATERSON
James
LIBERAL

HUME
Jane
LIBERAL

OKOTEL
Karina
LIBERAL

TRELOAR
Rebecca
THE NATIONALS

SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS

WILSON
Jake
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS

CONSTANTINOU
Ethan
SHOOTERS, FISHERS AND FARMERS

LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

SPENDER
Duncan
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

LIMBRICK
David
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY

NALLIAH
Daniel
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY

CRESTANI
Rosalie
RISE UP AUSTRALIA PARTY

AUSTRALIAN PROGRESSIVES

KNIGHT
David
AUSTRALIAN PROGRESSIVES

GILMORE
Josh
AUSTRALIAN PROGRESSIVES

THE GREENS

DI NATALE
Richard
THE GREENS

RICE
Janet
THE GREENS

COLEMAN
Misha
THE GREENS

KLEIN
Elise
THE GREENS

CRABB
Anna
THE GREENS

SEARLE
James
THE GREENS

MINIFIE
Tasma
THE GREENS

ALDEN
Jennifer
THE GREENS

CAMERON
Judy
THE GREENS

SEKHON
Gurm
THE GREENS

MAGUIRE-ROSIER
Josephine
THE GREENS

READ
Rose
THE GREENS

AUSTRALIAN SEX PARTY

DOIG
Meredith
AUSTRALIAN SEX PARTY

MULCAHY
Amy
AUSTRALIAN SEX PARTY

INDEPENDENT

JUHASZ
Stephen
INDEPENDENT

ARASU
Karthik
INDEPENDENT

HALL
Dennis
INDEPENDENT

SPASOJEVIC
Dana
INDEPENDENT

KARAGIANNIDIS
John
INDEPENDENT

LUTZ
Geoff
INDEPENDENT

MULL
Allan
INDEPENDENT

RYAN
Chris
INDEPENDENT

VADARLIS
Eric
INDEPENDENT

DICKENSON
Mark Francis
INDEPENDENT

SHMUEL
Immanuel
INDEPENDENT

FLOYD
Glenn
INDEPENDENT

URIE
Meredith
INDEPENDENT

NYE
Trevor William
INDEPENDENT

HAWKS
Peter John
INDEPENDENT

BESLIS
Christopher
INDEPENDENT